ltds.uk / companies / 02840150
BARGOED RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED
98/99 Gilfach Street, Bargoed, Mid Glamorgan, CF81 8LQ
Activeprivate-limited-guarant-nscINC 1993SIC 93120
Company Information
Registered Address98/99 Gilfach Street, Bargoed, Mid Glamorgan, CF81 8LQ
Incorporated28 July 1993
Company Typeprivate-limited-guarant-nsc
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 93120 — Activities of sport clubs
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due28 February 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 May 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due12 July 2027
Confirmation Last Filed28 June 2026
Financial history
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £65,217 | £52,795 | £8,981 | £17,317 | £5,889 | £507 | £40,016 | £22,115 | £3,914 | £8,536 |
| Cash | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | £3,366 | £337 |
| Current assets | £10,332 | £11,678 | £5,093 | £80,424 | £5,111 | £4,816 | £12,312 | £36,967 | £5,366 | £2,637 |
| Fixed assets | £204,233 | £177,958 | £136,237 | £143,378 | £151,450 | £160,613 | £169,277 | £171,475 | £132,530 | £137,032 |
| Creditors | £11,393 | £18,535 | £20,303 | £8,369 | £21,380 | £17,733 | £18,430 | £58,182 | £8,888 | £12,090 |
| Employees | 29 | 29 | 39 | 39 | 39 | — | — | — | — | — |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs BARGOED RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls BARGOED RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check BARGOED RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against BARGOED RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for BARGOED RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- THE PARENT NETWORK LTD Active
- ABSOLUTE FUSION LTD Active
- JAMES COX HOME IMPROVEMENTS LTD Active
- PETRA PUBLISHING LTD Active
- RTB BOWLS FACILITIES LIMITED Active
- LLEWELLYN'S CAR SALES (BARGOED) LTD Active
- BUTTERS SPORTS BAR LIMITED Active
- DYNAMIC PLUMBING SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- SWANSEA FALCONS CIC Active
- PRO TOUCH SOCCER ACADEMY C.I.C. Active
- TRAFFORD FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED Active
- COACHINGME LIMITED Active
- STRATFORD UPON AVON SPORTS CLUB LIMITED Active
- BUTLER BADMINTON ACADEMY LTD Active
- KAK INTERNATIONAL GROUP LTD Active
- RIPON CITY GOLF CLUB LIMITED Active
Watch BARGOED RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch